So it begins

Here we are in 2009.  As you may or may not remember, this is my very least favorite time of year.  I look at everything, shrug, and think “Meh.  Whatever.”

I am only writing this much because I feel like I need to make some sort of post.  Any post.  Even if it’s just to bitch about having nothing to write about.

There you have it – my first unremarkable post of the new year.  Enjoy.

I like these cold, gray winter days.  Days like these let you savor a bad mood.  ~Bill Watterson

Advertisements

4 responses to “So it begins

  1. Um.

    I don’t really have anything to comment. 🙂 Sorry. But I’m kind of feeling the same way, lol. 🙂

  2. hello the C and the D,

    hopefully you will be inspired as the new year wears on…

    cheer up, ’08 has passed.

    peace.

  3. I hear you. Everything fun seems so far away.

  4. Yeah. January and February suck. And March kinda does too. Hang in there.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s